Welcome Package
Up to A$22,500 + 500 FS

Across four deposits with bonus codes

Retrobet Casino Deposit Bonus: Offers by Deposit Amount

A Retrobet Casino Deposit Bonus can add extra play to a qualifying deposit, but the amount you put in affects which offer fits. Here’s how the $30 minimum, 100% match, reload deals and wagering rules work for Australian players.

Retrobet Casino operates under licence OGL/2024/161/0191 issued by the Curaçao Gaming Authority and employs SSL encryption to safeguard player data and transactions.

How to choose and claim a deposit bonus

For Retrobet Casino in Australia, the simplest starting point is the first-deposit 100% match up to $1,500, with a $30 minimum deposit and code RISETOP. There are also reload offers for returning players, a weekend cash match and a 7% bonus on every cryptocurrency deposit. Each one suits a different deposit pattern, so it pays to choose before you fund your account.

OfferDeposit triggerRewardCode or condition
First deposit$30 minimum100% up to $1,500 + 100 FSRISETOP
Monday ReloadAt least four prior deposits; tiers at €30+, €50+ and €100+100% up to $750MONDAY; valid for 7 days
Weekend Reload$30 minimum25% cash match up to $750Qualifying weekend deposit
Cryptocurrency depositEvery cryptocurrency deposit7% fully cashableNo wagering requirement
  1. Complete RegistrationYou must be at least 18 years old to register. Once Registration is complete, use your Login to enter the account and open the deposit area.
  2. Pick the offer that matches your depositChoose the first-deposit match, a reload deal, the weekend cash match or the cryptocurrency deposit bonus. Check the minimum attached to that offer.
  3. Apply the relevant codeUse RISETOP for the first-deposit offer or MONDAY for the Monday Reload. The weekend offer and the cryptocurrency bonus have their own stated conditions.
  4. Keep your bonus play within the rulesThe bonus-play maximum bet is $7.50, including doubled bets and bonus buys. Slots contribute 100% to wagering, while jackpot games contribute 0%.
Choose the offer before you depositHave your deposit amount and code ready, then check the minimum and time limits before confirming the transaction.

$10 Deposit Bonus: the minimum needed to qualify

A $10 deposit is below the $30 minimum attached to the first-deposit offer, the weekend reload and the general minimum deposit. In practical terms, a $10 budget does not reach the entry point for those deposit promotions. Keeping your deposit within an amount you can comfortably afford matters more than chasing a larger match.

$20 Deposit Bonus: start at the $30 minimum

A $20 deposit is also below the $30 minimum. The first qualifying level is $30, where a 100% first-deposit match would add a $30 bonus before any free spin winnings are included. That bonus then follows the 40× wagering rule and the $7.50 maximum bet.

$50 Deposit Bonus: what a 100% match adds

If $50 is your qualifying first deposit, a 100% match adds a $50 bonus, provided you use the first-deposit offer and meet its conditions. The bonus amount is calculated from the deposit, so the 100% rate is easy to work out at this level.

Before any free spin winnings are counted, 40× wagering on a $50 bonus would mean $2,000 in wagering. The first-deposit maximum win cap is 10× the bonus amount, making the cap $500 for a $50 bonus.

$100 Deposit Bonus: a worked bonus example

A $100 qualifying first deposit under the 100% offer produces a $100 bonus. The offer uses code RISETOP, has a $30 minimum and carries a maximum win cap of 10× the bonus amount.

A $100 bonus creates $4,000 of wagering on its own

The 40× rule applied to the $100 bonus gives $4,000 in wagering before any free spin winnings are added. Those winnings also carry the 40× requirement.

The 10× cap would be $1,000 for this example. The $7.50 maximum bet still applies during bonus play, including a doubled stake or a bonus buy, so a larger deposit does not raise the permitted bonus-play bet.

$150 Deposit Bonus: how the match is calculated

At $150, the standard 100% first-deposit calculation would add $150 in bonus funds, as long as the deposit is the qualifying first deposit and the offer conditions are met. The corresponding 40× wagering figure on the bonus portion is $6,000.

The 150% high-roller first-deposit route starts at a $750 minimum, so a $150 deposit fits the standard first-deposit route rather than that higher-limit option. Keeping the deposit amount aligned with the chosen offer is the important part.

$200 Deposit Bonus: the bonus amount and play rules

A $200 qualifying first deposit would produce a $200 bonus under the 100% match. That means $8,000 of wagering on the bonus portion at 40×, before any free spin winnings are included in the calculation.

The first-deposit win cap for this example is 10× $200, or $2,000. During the qualifying play, keep each bet at $7.50 or less, including doubled bets and bonus buys.

$300 Deposit Bonus: larger deposits under the cap

A $300 first deposit under the 100% offer adds a $300 bonus. The bonus portion would carry $12,000 of wagering at 40×, and the first-deposit maximum win cap would be $3,000 at 10× the bonus amount.

The $1,500 maximum for the standard first-deposit match is well above this example. A larger percentage comparison is the high-roller first-deposit route, which offers 150% up to $15,000 but requires at least $750.

100% Deposit Bonus: the standard cash-match option

The 100% rate appears in two useful places. The first-deposit offer matches up to $1,500 with code RISETOP, while Monday Reload matches up to $750 with code MONDAY after at least four prior deposits.

Monday Reload uses deposit tiers of 30% for €30+, 50% for €50+ and 100% for €100+. Its bonus is valid for 7 days, while the first-deposit offer has a shorter three-day bonus-validity period after crediting and requires wagering to be cleared within seven days.

  • Use RISETOP for the standard first-deposit match.
  • Use MONDAY for the Monday Reload after four prior deposits.
  • Check whether the offer has a $30 minimum or a euro-denominated tier.
  • Keep the maximum bonus-play bet at $7.50.

200% Deposit Bonus: how the spin-based offer differs

The 200% figure in the deposit promotions refers to up to 200 free spins per day on Retrobet Billion, rather than 200% added to the cash deposit. The Tuesday offer uses code TUESDAY, can be claimed multiple times per day and carries 40× wagering.

For a cash match, the clearest calculation is the 100% first-deposit offer: a $200 deposit adds $200, while a $300 deposit adds $300, subject to the offer rules. That makes the percentage and the reward type easier to compare before you choose.

300% Deposit Bonus: compare the available percentage structures

The percentage-based deposit options range through 25%, 50%, 100%, 150% and 7%, depending on the offer. The 150% high-roller first deposit has a $750 minimum and a $15,000 maximum bonus, while the standard first-deposit option uses 100% up to $1,500 from a $30 minimum.

That means a $300 deposit is best understood through the standard 100% calculation unless you meet the $750 high-roller minimum. In either case, the percentage alone is not the whole decision: wagering, bet limits, expiry and any win cap shape how the bonus works.

Deposit bonus rules: wagering, bet limits and expiry

The main wagering rule is 40× the bonus and free spin winnings. A $100 bonus therefore creates $4,000 of wagering on the bonus amount, and any free spin winnings are added to the same calculation. Slots contribute 100%, while jackpot games contribute 0%.

RuleWhat it meansExample
Wagering40× bonus and free spin winnings$100 bonus = $4,000 before free spin winnings
Maximum bet$7.50, including doubled bets and bonus buysKeep the full bonus-play stake at or below $7.50
Bonus validityThree days after crediting for the first-deposit offerThe bonus window starts when it is credited
Wagering deadlineClear wagering within seven days after creditingTrack the deadline from the credit time
First-deposit win cap10× the bonus amount$100 bonus has a $1,000 cap

The first-deposit maximum win restriction remains in place until you make a full withdrawal, even after the wagering requirement has been completed. That is easy to overlook, so keep it in mind when deciding whether to continue playing or withdraw.

Set your deposit amount before you open the cashier

Decide whether you want the standard match, a reload, the weekend cash match or the cryptocurrency bonus first. Then check the minimum, code and time limit that belong to that choice.

Ready to make the numbers work?Choose a deposit amount that suits your entertainment budget, apply the matching offer and keep the $7.50 bet limit in view while you play.

FAQ

Deposit Bonus questions

What is the minimum deposit for a deposit bonus?

The minimum deposit is $30 for the first-deposit offer and the weekend reload. A $10 or $20 deposit sits below that minimum.

Which code is used for the 100% first-deposit offer?

Use RISETOP for the 100% first-deposit match up to $1,500.

How much wagering does a $100 bonus create?

At 40×, the $100 bonus creates $4,000 of wagering before any free spin winnings are added. Those winnings also carry the 40× requirement.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The maximum is $7.50. This includes doubled bets and bonus buys.

Which games contribute to wagering?

Slots contribute 100% to wagering. Jackpot games contribute 0%.

How long do I have to use the first-deposit bonus?

The first-deposit bonus is valid for three days after crediting, and its wagering must be cleared within seven days after crediting.

Does a cryptocurrency deposit receive a bonus?

Every cryptocurrency deposit receives a 7% fully cashable bonus with no wagering requirement.